Heroes / GHOST VIP / Team / Korbinian Engstler
Date of birth: 13.09.1998

Nickname: Korbi, Hengstler 

Instagram: Korbinian_Engstler

Youtube: Korbinian Engstler

TikTok: Korbinian Engstler

 

 

 

My name is Korbi Engstler and I come from the beautiful Allgäu. For me, everything has revolved around bikes since I was 12 years old.

I started with BMX in the dirt park under the motorway bridge (Nieratz Park) at my home. I was so fascinated by that that I spent the whole summer holidays just biking.


When I was 15, I bought my first MTB. As luck would have it, I fell in love with the GHOST Cagua. 
From then on, I rode a lot of races and had my first successes right away.

After a few years, however, I didn't just want to look at the time spent biking. At some point, there had to be more to it than that.

In contrast to my time before the races, I wanted to become faster and better. Fun was always priority 2.

Therefore, a change was needed. Since then, I've been concentrating on video projects, content creation and my social media channels. 
I don't have a favourite bike discipline, I prefer to do everything with my enduro/trail bike, whether it's street, dirt park, bike park or trails. 
In the meantime, this has grown into a huge fan base with over 400,000 followers! 
In the future there will be cool new projects and of course Good Times only! Be curious.

KORBIS' BIKE

Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage

Dealer

Find your GHOST bike near you

Here is a list of all authorized GHOST dealers. Just enter your zip code or city and click search to see a list of all dealers near you.

On the dealer page, you will see the available models. Please also contact the dealer directly to find out if your dream bike is available today.

Please note that we can’t guarantee that the information is up-to-date, correct and complete. If in doubt, please contact the dealer directly to find out if the bike is still available.

search dealer

The dealersearch cannot be used without the consent of the Google Maps API.

Please enter an address first

dealer search
reserve a bike
test a bike