SANKARIT / GHOST Gravity / Team / Andi Brewi

Date of birth: 31. Mai 1985

Nationality: German

Nicknames: Brewi, Brewinator, Andy-B

Sponsors: GHOST-Bikes, SICK-Serie, Auner, Friend of Red Bull

Website: www.andibrewi.at

Instagram: andibrewi.at

YouTube: Andi "Der" Brewi

Facebook: AndiBrewi

Alun perin saksalainen, mutta omasta valinnastaan itävaltalainen on ajanut pyörää kilpailumielessä 16-vuotiaasta lähtien.

Muiden kisojen lisäksi hän on osoittanut pärjäävänsä kansainvälisissä kilpailuissa, kuten Nissan Qashqai Challenge, Nine Knights Supersessions ja Freeride Mountain Bike World Tour, ollen eräs Euroopan parhaimmista gravity-pyöräilijöistä. Laajempi yleisö on tuntenut hänet vuodesta 2011 lähtien.

Andi Brewin jätettyä kilpailukentät taakseen hän on keskittynyt täysin mediamaailmaan, mikä on antanut hänelle entistä suurempaa vaikutusalaa ja tehnyt hänestä kysytyn maastopyöräilijän saksankielisellä alueella.

ANDI'S RIDES

Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage

Dealer

Find your GHOST bike near you

Here is a list of all authorized GHOST dealers. Just enter your zip code or city and click search to see a list of all dealers near you.

On the dealer page, you will see the available models. Please also contact the dealer directly to find out if your dream bike is available today.

Please note that we can’t guarantee that the information is up-to-date, correct and complete. If in doubt, please contact the dealer directly to find out if the bike is still available.

search dealer

Please enter an address first

dealer search
reserve a bike
test a bike