Heroes / GHOST Gravity / Team / Andi Brewi

Date of birth: 31. Mai 1985

Nationality: German

Nicknames: Brewi, Brewinator, Andy-B

Sponsors: GHOST-Bikes, SICK-Serie, Auner, Friend of Red Bull

Website: www.andibrewi.at

Instagram: andibrewi.at

YouTube: Andi "Der" Brewi

Facebook: AndiBrewi

The Austrian by choice with German roots has been on his bike since the age of 16.
He has been able to assert himself as one of the best European gravity riders in international competitions such as the Nissan Qashqai Challenge, the Nine Knights Supersessions and the Freeride Mountain Bike World Tour.

2011 on the German TV Show "Wetten Dass":

Andi rode his mountain bike away from an Olympic snowboarding champion in Ischgl in the outdoor bet and became famous overnight!

Since Andi Brewi has retired from competition, he has been concentrating fully on the media world.

On the side, Andi rides motocross, campaigns for sustainable mountain bike infrastructure as an experienced trail builder, is a successful event host and has had his own podcast called "Brewi meets" since 2020. 

Andis Full Party Crew

WHAT IS THE FULL PARTY CREW?

The Full Party Crew is a group of young, ambitious mountain bikers selected by Andi and GHOST.  For one year, they are supported and coached by Andi, receive Full Party bikes and equipment and can thus develop their biking skills.  This year Anna, Jonas, Christian and Justus made it into the crew.

WHO IS PART OF THE CREW?

This year, Jonas, Justus, Christian and Anna made it through to the crew.

With their videos on Instagram under the #ghostfullpartycrew, they managed to convince Andi out of over 800 videos submitted. Through their creativity and passion for biking, the four have rightly become the Full Party Crew 2022.

About Anna

Name: Zahner, Anna Rabea 
Born: 06.11.90
Hobbies: BMX, fitness, snowboarding, skiing, handicrafts, gardening 
Events 2022: free to be, flat out days, Girls shred, Bikefestival Leogang


About Justus

Name: Rudolph Justus
Born: 18.10.1998
Hobbies: mountain biking, fitness, photography
Events 2022: DirtMasters, Glemmride, FlatOutDays


About Jonas

Name: Jonas Möhwald 
Born: 28.04.2000 
Hobbies: Camping, travelling, fitness, ski touring, cross country skiing, bikepacking 
Events 2022: Free to be - Speed and Style & Whip Off, German ENDURO Championship Willingen, Dirtmasters Winterberg, EWS Petzen, EWS Val di Fassa

About Christian

Name: Schriebl Christian
Born: 10.10.2001
Hobbies: Mountain biking, Ski touring, Snowboarding, Climbing, Hiking
Events: Miesenbach Free to Be; Glemmride; Bikefest Kalnica; FlatOutDays

WHERE DO I SEE THE FULL PARTY CREW

Their first crew weekend is already scheduled for 7 May 2022. At the "Speed and Style" race in Miesenbach (Austria), the young riders will spend a weekend together with Andi and lots of action.

Would you like to stay up to date on what the crew is up to?

Then feel free to follow them on Instagram:

Anna: @annaraeisibay

Justus: @justus.rudolph

Christian: @christian_schriebl

Jonas: @jonas.moehwald

HOW DO I BECOME PART OF THE FULL PARTY CREW?

The Full Party Crew has already been selected for 2022.

Justus, Anna, Christian and Jonas won the four places in the crew in our social media contest

Follow us on Instagram so you don't miss the next contest or sign up for our newsletter.

WHY FULL PARTY?

Full Party is an equipment variant of our mountain bikes. 

The high-quality components of these Full Party models are chosen as we would recommend them to our best friends: Everything included and at the same time not overengineered.
A variant for all those who do not want to make any compromises and at the same time do not need the high-end variant.

ANDI'S RIDES

Dealer

Find your GHOST bike near you

Here is a list of all authorized GHOST dealers. Just enter your zip code or city and click search to see a list of all dealers near you.

On the dealer page, you will see the available models. Please also contact the dealer directly to find out if your dream bike is available today.

Please note that we can’t guarantee that the information is up-to-date, correct and complete. If in doubt, please contact the dealer directly to find out if the bike is still available.

search dealer

Please enter an address first

dealer search
reserve a bike
test a bike