Dealer
Login
en
Heroes / GHOST Gravity / Team / Tomáš Slavík

Tomáš Slavík

Date of birth: 12/06/1987
Nationality: Czech
Nickname: Woodpecker, TS, Slava
Team: RSP Mountainbike Team

Sponsors: GHOST-Bikes, Red Bull, 100%, Maxxis, Ergotec, Five Ten, GoPro, DT SWISS, Ryno Power, Shaman racing, ODI

Racer, shaper, organiser

Coming from Czech Republic and racing for GHOST-Bikes since 2012,Tomáš Slavík is regarded as one of the best Four Cross riders in the world. Since then, he reached a high number of titles: World Champion, King Of Crankworx, World Cup winner, 4X Pro Tour champion and many times National Champion. Tomáš started racing Four Cross professionally in 2009 after performing well at Czech national level and also in BMX, racing as a junior.

Tomáš not only became Four Cross World Champion in 2010. He also won the World Cup in 2011 and the Pro Tour in its very first season in 2012, topping the men's rankings after winning every round of competition. In 2013, he was the most consistent and dominant rider on World Series circuits: he won almost all races in 2013 and became 4X Pro Tour World Series Champion. Since 2012, Slavik is standing on the top of Four Cross racing and that’s why he decided to push his limits in other disciplines as well, such as City Downhill World Tour, Crankworx, Downmalls and many other events where he is collecting medals and titles.

He won almost everything so he set up the highest goal of mountain bikers career and that’s competing for the overall title at Crankworx. From the best mountain bike riders all over the world it was Tomas Slavik who was the most consistent and became KING OF CRANKWORX in 2016. In 2017, he was able to win the most difficult and prestigious Urban Downhill race in the world - Red Bull Valparaiso Cerro Abajo - where he was able to win again in 2018. In 2020, he added a gold medal to his collection which is at the same time Guiness World Record in the longest urban downhill track - Red Bull Monserrate Cerro Abajo. So what’s next?!

Away from racing, Tomáš has a love of track building and is involved in building BMX and 4X tracks. In 2012, he filled up his dream and build up the biggest 4X track and in 2013 he organized the biggest race of a season called JBC 4X Revelations. This prestigious event is already having a big tradition in Czech Republic and is well known in the mountain bike community. The numbers of visits are saying it all - in 2016, over 12 000 spectators were attending the JBC 4X Revelations. That’s an absolutely stunning number and therefore the biggest MTB gravity event in Czech Republic.

Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage
Actionimage

Dealer

Find your GHOST bike near you

Here is a list of all authorized GHOST dealers. Just enter your zip code or city and click search to see a list of all dealers near you.

On the dealer page, you will see the available models. Please also contact the dealer directly to find out if your dream bike is available today.

Please note that we can’t guarantee that the information is up-to-date, correct and complete. If in doubt, please contact the dealer directly to find out if the bike is still available.

search dealer

Please enter an address first

dealer search
reserve a bike
test a bike